Goa State Co-operative Bank
Home
About usBranch locations
Deposit rates
loan rates
Disclaimer
Contact us
Location map

Corporate Head Office:
SAHAKAR SANKUL,
Patto Plaza, EDC Complex,
Panaji, Goa - 403 001
INDIA

Reg.No.& Date: BNK(a) - 1/Goa Dated 7-11-1963

Tel :0832 2437641
Fax:0832 2437649

Email: gscbmis@gscbgoa.com
gscbpro@gscbgoa.com

 

Head Office:
FIRST FLOOR
Shri Ulhas Phaldessai Chairman 2437644
Shri A.M.S. D'silva Vice - Chairman 2437645
Shri S.V. Lotlikar MD-(I/C) 2437643,9423821651
Shri A R Chodankar Secretary (I/C) 2437642,9421239533
SECOND FLOOR
Shri A R Chodankar GM - A & RD 2437646,9420896055
Shri D.G Naik GM - Accounts 2437640,9765569755
Shri Braulio Fernandes GM - Plng & Stat 2437650,9822101582
THIRD FLOOR
Shri Kissan Mayekar GM - ADM 2437654,9422389566
Shri G.G. Naik GM - L & A 2437651,9850948737
Shri S. Redkar GM - Legal & Vigl 2437652,9822380819
Shri M. N. Gaonkar GM - Insp & Audit 2437647,9923496356
Shri Nagendra Kudchadkar GM - Recovery 2437653,9422058135
Shri Sharad Gad Rec Officer - North 2437653
Shri Uday Dessai Rec Officer - South  
7th Floor
Shri Nitant R Chodankar GM - MIS (I/C) 2437648,9823716833

Branches:

GOA State-level STD Dial Code: 0832
H.O Branch SAHAKAR SANKUL, Patto Plaza, EDC Complex, Panaji, Goa - 403 001. INDIA.
Tel: 2437319, 2437320 - (MICR CODE:40341555
    MICR / IFSC Code Phone No
Adpai - Durbhat Sahakar - Graha, Adpoi - Durbhat, Ponda, Goa. 403 401

403415017

YESB0GSCB24

2325263
Amona 226,Omkar Bldg.,Betalwada, Amona, Bicholim, Goa. 403407

403415037

YESB0GSCB49

2386075
Aquem Ground Floor, Raj Vihar Complex, Phase-1,Aquem,Alto Margoa, Goa. 403601

403415041

YESB0GSCB54

2714573
Bethora Ground Floor, Goa APMB Market Subyard Building, Opp. CMM Factory, Bethora, Ponda, Goa. 403 401

403415026

YESB0GSCB38

2330632
Bicholim G1,Town Centre, Municipal Complex, Bicholim. 403504

403415014

YESB0GSCB08

2362010
Borda Shop No.1-6, Ground Floor,Gautam Galaxy Apartment, Borda, Margao, Goa. 403602

403415042

YESB0GSCB55

2733065
Calangute Ground Floor, Filto Mansion, Ward No.II,Near Calangute POst Office, Naikwada, Calangute, Bardez, Goa. 403516

403415045

YESB0GSCB59

2277175
Canacona Ground Floor, Cine Anandi Bldg,NH-17, Nagarcem, Canacona, Goa. 403 702

403415010

YESB0GSCB14

2643364
Cansaulim 141, Lilawati Niwas, Murdi Cuelim, Cansaulim, Goa. 403712

403415035

YESB0GSCB47

2754737
Caranzalem 1919/109/1, Ground Floor,Bhashyam Chamber, Opp. Adarsh Colony,Caranzalem, Goa. 403002

403415056

YESB0GSCB57

2462060
Cortalim Ground Floor,Paxa Building, Alma Bhat, Thana, Cortalim, Goa. 403710

403415027

YESB0GSCB39

2550518
Cuncolim Shop No. A, B & C, Citadel Dr. Lubi, Opp. Cuncolim Church, Vaddy, Cuncolim, Salcete, Goa. 403703

403415034

YESB0GSCB46

2754049
Curchorem 1st Floor, Gurudev Mansion, Near KTC Bus Stand,Churchorem, Goa. 403 706

403415009

YESB0GSCB15

2650681
Curti Goa Dairy Admn. Block, Goa Dairy Road,Curti, Ponda, Goa. 403 401

403415019

YESB0GSCB26

2312522
Dayanand Nagar Sanjeevani Sugar Factory Compound, Dayanand Nagar, Dharbandora,Goa. 403406

403415011

YESB0GSCB12

2344251
Gawane Ground Floor, Gawane V.K.S. Sty. Building, Gawane, Sattari, Goa. 403506

403415038

YESB0GSCB51

2378189
Honda Shop No.6, Ground Floor,Village Panchayat Building, Honda, Sattari, Goa. 403530

403415047

YESB0GSCB62

2370375
IDC-Mapusa Ground Floor, IDC Office Bldg, Mapusa Industrial Estate, Dattawadi, Mapusa. Goa. 403507

403415030

YESB0GSCB42

2253696
K.T.C. Panaji Shop No. 2, Kadama Bus Terminus, Panaji, Goa. 403 001

403415057

YESB0GSCB28

2438782
Keri 1st Floor, Jaybharat VKSS Sty. Bldg., Keri, Ponda, Goa. 403 401

403415021

YESB0GSCB33

2340257
Korgao H.No.546,Deulwada, Korgao, Pedne, Goa. 403 512

403415018

YESB0GSCB27

2241182
Loliem-Polem 757/2, Loliem, Canacona, Goa. 403 702

403415013

YESB0GSCB13

2640246
Mandrem Shop No.147,Madlamaj,Mandrem, Pedne, Goa. 403 527

403415032

YESB0GSCB44

2247274
Mapusa Main 117(18), Ground Floor, Souza Sanctuary, Ward No.13,Mapusa, Goa. 403507

403415049

YESB0GSCB64

2255712
Mapusa Market Ground Floor, Khalap Building, Opp.Municipal Market, Mapusa, Goa. 403 507

403415004

YESB0GSCB04

2262212
Marcel Ground Floor, Afonso Appartment, Nr Bus Stand, Marcela, Goa. 403 107

403415024

YESB0GSCB36

2287685
Margao Ground Floor, Communidate Bldg, Margao, Goa. 403 601

403415005

YESB0GSCB06

2732275
Merces 2K/89,Ground Floor, Indiar Appartment,Gauche Bhat, Merces, Tiswadi, Goa. 403005

403415054

YESB0GSCB61

2233865
Moira Ground Floor, Gurugauri Appartment, Moira, Bardez, Goa. 403508

403415039

YESB0GSCB52

2470804
Mundvel Shop No.B2,Lavina Enclave, Opp. Roy Petrol Pump,Mundvel, Vasco-da-Gama, Goa. 403802

403415046

YESB0GSCB60

2515102
Nagzar H.No.274/2,Nagzar, Pedne, Goa. 403512

403415031

YESB0GSCB43

2294174
New-Vaddem Shop No.529/A/12, Radha Bldg,New-Vaddem, Vasco-da-Gama, Goa. 403802

403415025

YESB0GSCB37

2518964
Pale 1st Floor,Village Panchayat Building, Ambegal, Pale, Goa. 403 105

403415016

YESB0GSCB11

2372240
Panaji Ground Floor, Dayanand Smruti Bldg, Swami Vivekanand Road,Panaji, Goa. 403 001

403415002

YESB0GSCB03

2223456
Patradevi 64, Patradevi, Torse,Pedne, Goa. 403512

403415033

YESB0GSCB45

2294504
Pernem Gr.Floor, Sahakar Bhavan, Pernem, Goa. 403 512

403415007

YESB0GSCB07

2201229
Pirna Pirna Gram Panchayat Bldg., Mestwada,Pirna, Bardez, Goa. 403 513

403415022

YESB0GSCB34

2210125
Poriem H.No.413, Majikwada,Poriem, Sattari, Goa 403530

403415052

YESB0GSCB71

2368241
Poinguinim Block No.1,Rukmini Niwas,NH-17,Poinguinim, Canacona Goa 403702

403415051

YESB0GSCB70

2641511
Ponda Padmakar Complex, Sadar Ponda Goa. 403 401

403415003

YESB0GSCB05

2313066
Quepem G-10 Ground Floor,Raya Rajaram Chambers, Behind Petrol Pump,Quepem, Goa. 403705

403415028

YESB0GSCB40

2662196
Rivona Ground Floor,Sahakar Bhavan, Rivona, Sanguem, Goa. 403 705

403415020

YESB0GSCB30

2602214
Sada Ground Floor, MPT Shopping Complex,Headland Sada, Mormugao, Goa. 403804

403415036

YESB0GSCB48

2520338
Sanguem Ground Floor, Municipal Market Complex, Near Bus Stand,Sanguem, Goa. 403 504

403415015

YESB0GSCB16

2604228
Sankhali 1st Floor,"Sankhali Shopping Centre", Opp. Kadamba Stand, Sankhali, Goa. 403 505

403415008

YESB0GSCB09

2364244
Shiroda Kamakshi School Complex, Shiroda, Goa. 403103

403415029

YESB0GSCB41

2306501
Taleigao 16/677/3, Ground Floor,Pragati Homes, Cardozo Wado,Taleigao, Goa. 403002

403415053

YESB0GSCB02

2452667
Tisk Usgaon Ground Floor, Govind Building, Tisk Usgaon, Goa. 403 406

403415023

YESB0GSCB35

2344295
Upper Bazar SP.F1(B)2,3,4,5, Prabhu Towers,Upper Bazar, Ponda, Goa. 403401

403415050

YESB0GSCB69

2317242
Valpoi 410, Ground Floor,Municipal Building, Valpoi.Sattari, Goa. 403506

403415012

YESB0GSCB10

2374236
Vasco H.No.14/287(1), Mendes Mansion, Opp. Hotel Annapurna, Vasco-da-Gama, Goa. 403 802

403415006

YESB0GSCB17

2512950
Verem H.No.P/7/1/G2, Mansher, Verem, Bardez, Goa. 403114

403415040

YESB0GSCB53

2402731
Verna H.No.463, Santbolem, Pirni,Nagoa Verna, Salcete, Goa. 403722

403415044

YESB0GSCB58

2783043
Zuari Nagar 430, Ground Floor,St. Anthony Bldg,Opp. Post Office, Sancoale, Zuari Nagar, Morgumao, Goa. 403726

403415048

YESB0GSCB63

2555948
Orlim H.No.198/A-S1,Dessonaik Wado, Orlim,Salcette, Goa. 403724

403415058

YESB0GSCB74

2744505
Arambol Shop No.3, Anita Appartments, Near Panchkroshi High School, Arambol, Goa. 403524

403415060

YESB0GSCB75

2242160
A & RD 11-Junta House, Panaji Goa. 403001

403415059

YESB0GSCB24

2435629
Assonara

Shop No.18 and 19,Kadamba Transport Terminal Shopping Complex, Assonora, Bardez, Goa. 403503

403415061

YESB0GSCB76

 
Siolim

Shop No. 11, Ground Floor,Building Adjacent to BSNL Office, Siolim, Bardez, Goa. 403517

403415062

YESB0GSCB77

 

 

DAMAN State-level STD Dial Code: 0260
Bhimpore Dori Kadiya, Bhimpore, Daman. 396 210 2206254
Dilip Nagar Daman H.No.14/54,Dilip Nagar,Daman. 396 210 255984
Moti-Daman Ground Floor, Bithinani Complex, Near Daman Mi=unicipal Market,Moti-Daman. 396 220 231559
Kachigam Sabri Complex, Zari Causeway Road,Kachigam, Nani Daman 396 210 257249
Somnath 1st Floor, Somnath Plaza,Somnath, Nani Daman. 396 210 242016
Ishwarbhai M. Patel Regional Manager - Daman 2255984,9824701554

 

DIU State-level STD Dial Code: 0287
Fudam H.NOo.9/278/3, Ground Floor, Gangeshwar Road, Near Garment Factory,Fudam, Diu. 362 520 252481
Ghoghla 1293/1/2, Ground Floor, Diu Municipal Council Bldg,Panchayat Chowk, Main Road, Ghoghla, Diu. 362 540 252225
Vanakbara H.No.2735,Main Road, Opp. Public Health Centre, Near Bus Stand, Vanakbara, Diu. 362 570 271352
Diu 55(9-10), 1st Floor, Gandhi Bhuvan, Bunder Chowk, Diu 362 520 252172
Chunilal B. Solanki Regional Manger - Diu 2254972,9898272795

Goto Top of Page

Product Portfolio
Deposit Schemes
Savings, Current, Fixed, Recurring, Pension, Marriage schemes.
NRI Services
Remmitances, NRE, Trade, Finance.
Personal Finance
Agriculture loans, Non-agriculture loans, Housing, Car, Urban loans.
Other Information
Board of Directors

Budget Report
Financial Position
Progress Report